Firms and Port Codes

CBP FIRMS Report 

  • 9016: Canadian Code
  • ACLU: USA Carrier Code(SCAC)
  • GDSL: Grimaldi West Africa Carrier Code(SCAC)
  • GESM: Grimaldi Euro Med Carrier Code(SCAC)

A Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
PORT NEWARK CONTAINER TERMINAL (PNCT)241 CALCUTTA STREET
PORT NEWARK, NJ 07114
F5774601
FAPS BERTH 17 
RO/RO
325 DISTRIBUTION STREET
PORT NEWARK, NJ
F0854601
DUNDALK MARINE TERMINAL (RORO)2700 BROENING HIGHWAY
BALTIMORE, MD 21222
(RORO SHED 12)
A3211303
SEAGIRT MARINE TERMINAL (LOLO)2600 BROENING HIGHWAY
BALTIMORE, MD 21222
C3241303
NORFOLK – NIT7737 HAMPTON BLVD.
NORFOLK, VA 23505
L005 LOLO
L007 RORO
1401
1401
CERES FAIRVIEW COVE6708 BAYNE ST
HALIFAX, NS B3K OAB
20250009

AL1 Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
NORFOLK INTERNATIONAL7737 HAMPTON BOULEVARD 
NORFOLK, VA 23505
L0051401
GCT NEW YORK300 WESTERN AVENUE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10303
E0051001
PHILADELPHIA
PACKER AVENUE MARINE TERMINAL
3301 S. COLUMBUS BOULEVARD
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19148
C0951101
CERES FAIRVIEW COVE6708 BAYNE ST
HALIFAX, NS B3K OAB
20250009

AL2 Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
MAHER TERMINAL1210 CORBIN STREET 
ELIZABETH, NJ 07201
E4164601
WANDO WELCH TERMINAL400 LONG POINT ROAD
MT. PLEASANT, SC 29464
N5981601

AL3 Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
SAV GARDEN CITY TERMINAL2 NO. MAIN ST.
GARDEN CITY, GA 31408
L7371703
BARBOURS CUT TERMINALBARBOURS CUT BLVD
LAPORTE, TX 77571
S7875301
NORTH CHARLESTON TERMINAL1000 REMOUNT ROAD
CHARLESTON, SC 29406
L3911601
NORFOLK INTERNATIONAL7737 HAMPTON BOULEVARD 
NORFOLK, VA 23505
L0051401

X Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
BAYPORT CONTAINER TERMINAL12619 PORT ROAD 
PASADENA, TX 77586
V1365301
PORTS AMERICA3927 WHARF ROAD, PIER 39
GALVESTON, TX 77550
T0605310
BALTIMORE ATLANTIC TERMINAL
New Manufactured Cars
2901 CHILDS ST. 
BALTIMORE, MD 21226
C1231303
BALTIMORE DUNDALK TERMINAL
RORO
2700 BROENING HIGHWAY
BALTIMORE, MD 21222
A3211303
NEWPORT NEWS MARINE TERMINAL
RORO
25th & WARWICK BLVD.
NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607
N7782501
SAN DIEGO MARINE TERMINAL
RORO
24th ST. MARINE TERMINAL
NATIONAL CITY, CA 92050
W0542501
AMPORTS – JACKSONVILLE9240 BLOUNT ISLAND BLVD.
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226
N2781803
AUTOPORT DARMOUTH – HALIFAX1180 MAIN RD.
EASTERN PASSAGE, NS B3G 0B5
NYCT HOWLAND HOOK
RORO
300 WESTERN AVENUE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10303
E0051001
FAPS BERTH 17
RORO
325 DISTRIBUTION ST.
PORT NEWARK, NJ 07114
F0854601

Z Service Port

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
BAYPORT CONTAINER TERMINAL12619 PORT ROAD 
PASADENA, TX 77586
V1365301
PORTS AMERICA AUTO TERMINAL42 MILITARY OCEAN TERMINAL
BAYONNE, NJ 07002
E0304601
CERES – JAX9901 BLOUNT ISLAND BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226
N2781803
BWI- MARYLAND INTL MITBROENING HIGHWAY
FIFTH STREET 
BALTIMORE MD 21222
D010 CNTRS1303
SAVANNAH950 WEST END RIVER ST.
SAVANNAH, GA 31402
L7041703
PORTS AMERICA GALVESTON3927 WHARF RD., PIER 39.
GALVESTON, TX 77550
T0605310

Rail Ramps CN Ramps Terminal

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
GTW RAIL DETROIT600 FERN STREET 
DETROIT, MI
H7983801
INDIANAPOLIS1585 SOUTH SENATE AVENUE
INDIANAPOLIS, IN
H9134110
ST PAUL615 30TH AVENUE
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
J5543501
MEMPHIS3588 PAUL R. LOWRY ROAD
MEMPHIS, TN 38109
P484
CHICAGO15480 WEST AVENUE
HARVEY, IL
I092 (EYE)3901
PORT HURONNILNIL3802

NSRR Rail Ramps Terminal

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
CHICAGO(BALTIMORE) 6300 S.INDIANA AVE
(NYC) 361 W. 47TH STREET
(PORTSMOUTH) 7526 S. WESTERN AVENUE
I104 (EYE)3901
CHICAGO, IL169 E. 63RD ST, CHICAGO, ILHAE03901
ATLANTA, GA1600 MARIETTA ROAD NW, GATE 6L8101704
AUSTELL, GA6000 WESTSIDE RDL6901704
DETROIT, MI2725 LIVERNOIS AVE.H7963801
LOUISVILLE, KY4705 JENNINGS LANEJ0604115
KANSAS CITY, MO4800 NORTH KIMBALLJ1764501
ST LOUIS, MO7021 HALL STREETJ2884503
COLUMBUS, OH3329 THOROUGHBRED DR.H3674103
CLEVELAND, OH5300 GREEN HURST DRIVEJ0374101
CINCINATTI, OH3155 EAST SHARON ROAD, SHARONVILLE, OHH8974102
MEMPHIS , TN2648 SPOTSWOOD AVENUEP4872006
BALTIMORE, MD4800 LOMBARD STC4071303
CROXTON, NJ125 COUNTY RDE6114601
SAVANNAHDILLARD YARDL7101703

CSX Rail Yards Terminal

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
SAVANNAH, GA2351 TREMONT STREETL6131703
BEDFORD PARK, IL7000 W 71ST STREETJ4703901
ST. LOUIS, MO3900 ROSE LAKE ROADJ3134503
59TH CHICAGO, IL59TH STREET 2101J0543901
CINICNNATI, OH3155 E. SHARON ROADJ6144102
CLEVELAND, OH601 EAST 152ND STREETJ7454101
COLUMBUS, OH2351 WEST BELT DRIVEI699 (EYE)4103
LOUISVILLE, KY8021 NATIONAL TPKEI399 (EYE)4115
ELIZABETH, NJ6201 TONNELLE AVE.E3814601
DETROIT, MI6750 DIXH7973801

BNSF Rail Yards Terminal

ADDRESSFIRMS CODEPORT CODE
CHICAGO, IL (CORWITH)3526 W. 43RD STREETI1453901
HOUSTON, TX (PEARLAND)214 BRISBANE ROADS6395301

CN Intermodal Sub-Locations

PROVINCEDESTINATION PORTSUB-LOCATION CODE
BRAMPTON/TORONTOON04953037
CALGARYAB07015426
EDMONTONAB07024492
HALIFAXNS00092021
MONCTONNB02062108
MONTREALQC03952414
SURREY/VANCOUVERBC08093373
WINNIPEGMB05043147
REGINASK06043199
SASKATOONSK06053215